Jenny's Stonecrop, Sedum rupestre Lemon Ball, Rocky Stonecrop,(Excludes Ca, Az) Size: 1 Gallon

or
USDA Prohibits Shipping Live Plants to: AZ, CA, AK, or HI. If you reside in one of the states listed, your order will be cancelled.

Jenny's Stonecrop, Sedum rupestre Lemon Ball, Rocky stonecrop, Prickmadam, Stone Orpine

Chartreuse yellow color all year and yellow blooms in the summer months.
Grows well in average, dry to medium, well-drained soils in full sun, but will also tolerate light shade.
Perfect for gardens, containers, and even rock gardens.
Heat and drought tolerant.
Plants will eventually spread and can be used for mass planting and groundcover.
Common Name: stonecrop 
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Crassulaceae
Native Range: Central and western Europe
Zone: 5 to 8
Height: 0.25 to 0.50 feet
Spread: 1.00 to 2.00 feet
Bloom Time: June to August
Bloom Description: Yellow
Sun: Full sun
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Ground Cover, Naturalizer
Flower: Showy
Tolerate: Rabbit, Deer, Drought, Dry Soil, Shallow-Rocky Soil, Air Pollution

USDA Plant Hardiness Zone MapThe USDA Hardiness Zone Map divides North America into 11 separate zones; each zone is 10°F warmer (or colder) in an average winter than the adjacent zone. To find your USDA Hardiness Zone, use the map above or enter your zip code here: USDA Hardiness Zone Finder.

Citrus & some Live Plants cannot ship to:
AZ, CA, LA, TX, HI, AK


HEALTHY PLANT WARRANTY  |  RETURNS 

FAQs & HELP CENTER  |  PLANT CARE SHEETS

Custom need? Contact Us


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

Related Items