Golden Dewdrop, Duranta erecta 'Gold Mound', Duranta Repens, (Excludes Ca, Az) Size: 3 Gallon

or
USDA Prohibits Shipping Live Plants to: AZ, CA, AK, or HI.  If you reside in one of the states listed, your order will be cancelled.

Highlights:

* Vigorous large broadleaf evergreen shrub.
* Lavender-blue flowers attract butterflies
* Orange-yellow fruits
* Short Habit
* Leaves are yellow-green
* Can be grown indoors
* Drought Tolerant

Botanical Name: dutanta erecta 'Gold Mound' 

Common Name: Gold Mound Dewdrop, Skyflower

Growth and Care:

USDA Hardiness Zone 9 - 12

Exposure: Full Sun, Partial Sun

Mature Height: 5-25 feet

Mature Width: 6-15 feet

Bloom Time: Indeterminate

Water: Average Water

Habit: Arching/Fountain-shaped

Applications: Container, Feature Plant, Hedges, Houseplant, Mixed Border, Screening / Wind Break, Topiary / Bonsai / Espalier, Tropical

Attracts: Birds, Butterflies

USDA Plant Hardiness Zone MapThe USDA Hardiness Zone Map divides North America into 11 separate zones; each zone is 10°F warmer (or colder) in an average winter than the adjacent zone. To find your USDA Hardiness Zone, use the map above or enter your zip code here: USDA Hardiness Zone Finder.

Citrus & some Live Plants cannot ship to:
AZ, CA, LA, TX, HI, AK


HEALTHY PLANT WARRANTY  |  RETURNS 

FAQs & HELP CENTER  |  PLANT CARE SHEETS

Custom need? Contact Us


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

Related Items