Umbrella Tree, Schefflera arboricola Trinette (Excludes Ca, Az) Size: 3 Gallon

or
USDA Prohibits Shipping Live Plants to: AZ, CA, AK, or HI. If you reside in one of the states listed, your order will be cancelled.

Highlights:
Great Houseplant
Easy to Grow
Beautiful Foliage
Long, oval-shaped leaves with pointy tips
Each stem tip has 5-9 shiny leaves that are arranged in a circular shape.

Common Name(s): Dwarf umbrella tree, umbrella tree, parasol plant, octopus tree
Scientific Name: Schefflera arboricola
Height   Up to 50 feet
Exposure: Full Sun
Water: Light-medium
Soil: Standard potting soil or compost.
USDA Zone: 9-12

USDA Plant Hardiness Zone MapThe USDA Hardiness Zone Map divides North America into 11 separate zones; each zone is 10°F warmer (or colder) in an average winter than the adjacent zone. To find your USDA Hardiness Zone, use the map above or enter your zip code here: USDA Hardiness Zone Finder.

Citrus & some Live Plants cannot ship to:
AZ, CA, LA, TX, HI, AK


HEALTHY PLANT WARRANTY  |  RETURNS 

FAQs & HELP CENTER  |  PLANT CARE SHEETS

Custom need? Contact Us


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

Related Items