Chinese Silvergrass, Eulalia Grass (Excludes Ca, Az), Size: 3 Gallon

or
USDA Prohibits Shipping Live Plants to: AZ, CA, AK, HI or PR. If you reside in one of the states listed, your order will be cancelled.

Showy Plumes Silvery-Green Arching Foliage Requires sunlight for increased flowering Heat Tolerant. Miscanthus sinensis Adagio is an ornamental grass that is tolerant to a variety of soil types. This plant is great for mass plantings.

Growth & Care:

Common Name: eulalia 
Botanical Name: Miscanthus sinensis Adagio
Type: Ornamental grass
Family: Poaceae
Zone: 5 to 7
Height: 3 to 4 feet
Spread: 3.00 to 4.00 feet
Bloom Time: August to February
Bloom Description: Pink maturing to white
Exposure: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Leaf: Colorful
Attracts: Birds
Other: Winter Interest Tolerate: Drought, Erosion, Dry Soil, Black Walnut, Air Pollution

USDA Plant Hardiness Zone MapThe USDA Hardiness Zone Map divides North America into 11 separate zones; each zone is 10°F warmer (or colder) in an average winter than the adjacent zone. To find your USDA Hardiness Zone, use the map above or enter your zip code here: USDA Hardiness Zone Finder.

Citrus & some Live Plants cannot ship to:
AZ, CA, LA, TX, HI, AK


HEALTHY PLANT WARRANTY  |  RETURNS 

FAQs & HELP CENTER  |  PLANT CARE SHEETS

Custom need? Contact Us


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

Related Items