Lantana Chapel Hill Gold, (Excludes Ca, Az) Size: 1 Gallon

or
USDA Prohibits Shipping Live Plants to: AZ, CA, AK, or HI. If you reside in one of the states listed, your order will be cancelled.

Lantana Chapel Hill Gold, boasts golden-yellow flowers that attract butterflies and hummingbirds.

This plant is tolerant of poor soils and like hot, sunny locations.

Common Name: lantana 

Type: Broadleaf evergreen

Family: Verbenaceae

Native Range: Tropical America Zone: 10 to 11

Height: 3.00 to 4.00 feet Spread: 1.00 to 3.00 feet

Bloom Time: July to frost

Bloom Description: White, yellow, orange, red and purple, often mixed in same cluster

Sun: Full sun

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low Suggested

Use: Annual

Flower: Showy

Leaf: Fragrant

Attracts: Butterflies

Tolerate: Drought

USDA Plant Hardiness Zone MapThe USDA Hardiness Zone Map divides North America into 11 separate zones; each zone is 10°F warmer (or colder) in an average winter than the adjacent zone. To find your USDA Hardiness Zone, use the map above or enter your zip code here: USDA Hardiness Zone Finder.

Citrus & some Live Plants cannot ship to:
AZ, CA, LA, TX, HI, AK


HEALTHY PLANT WARRANTY  |  RETURNS 

FAQs & HELP CENTER  |  PLANT CARE SHEETS

Custom need? Contact Us


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

Related Items