Blue My Mind, Blue Daze (Excludes Ca, Az), Size: 1 Gallon

or
USDA Prohibits Shipping Live Plants to: AZ, CA, AK, HI or PR. If you reside in one of the states listed, your order will be cancelled.

Check out our product video at: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Iy9Mg438TG0 AkaEvolvulus glomeratus'Hawaiian Blue Eyes'

Can be grown as an annual in hanging baskets and containers or in the ground as a bedding plant or ground cover.

Leaves are covered with a light fuzz and blooms of blue will open in the morning and close in the afternoon.

This plant is suitable for hot weather and is drought tolerant, however, some moisture will promote better growth and blooming.

Common Name: evolvulus 

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Convolvulaceae Zone: 8 to 11

Height: 0.75 to 1.50 feet

Spread: 2.00 to 3.00 feet

Bloom Time: June to frost Bloom

Exposure: Full Sun

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Annual, Ground Cover

Flower: Showy

USDA Plant Hardiness Zone MapThe USDA Hardiness Zone Map divides North America into 11 separate zones; each zone is 10°F warmer (or colder) in an average winter than the adjacent zone. To find your USDA Hardiness Zone, use the map above or enter your zip code here: USDA Hardiness Zone Finder.

Citrus & some Live Plants cannot ship to:
AZ, CA, LA, TX, HI, AK


HEALTHY PLANT WARRANTY  |  RETURNS 

FAQs & HELP CENTER  |  PLANT CARE SHEETS

Custom need? Contact Us


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

Related Items