Jack Frost, Japanese Privet, Wax Leaf Ligustrum Japonicum (Excludes Ca, Az) Size: 3 Gallon

or
USDA Prohibits Shipping Live Plants to: AZ, CA, AK, or HI. If you reside in one of the states listed, your order will be cancelled.

Jack Frost Japanese Privet (Ligustrum Japonicum) is a fast growing, broadleaf evergreen shrub.

Scientific Name: Ligustrum japonicum Jack Frost

Common Name: Jack Frost Ligustrum

Plant Type: Broadleaf Evergreen, Variegated

Hardiness Zone: 8 - 11

Height: 8-10 feet

Spread: 5 - 10 feet

Bloom: Spring

Flower: White

Light Exposure: Sun, Part Sun

Drainage: Well drained, Moist,

Rate of Growth: Fast

Water Requirement: Medium Uses: Hedges, screening, privacy, topiary, foundation plantings

USDA Plant Hardiness Zone MapThe USDA Hardiness Zone Map divides North America into 11 separate zones; each zone is 10°F warmer (or colder) in an average winter than the adjacent zone. To find your USDA Hardiness Zone, use the map above or enter your zip code here: USDA Hardiness Zone Finder.

Citrus & some Live Plants cannot ship to:
AZ, CA, LA, TX, HI, AK


HEALTHY PLANT WARRANTY  |  RETURNS 

FAQs & HELP CENTER  |  PLANT CARE SHEETS

Custom need? Contact Us


QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

Related Items